My Latest Obsession

My latest obsession is INUYASHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The anime, not the manga– it’s written in a non-manga format, which totally throws me off, and also I prefer the art in the anime.

Favorite couples in Inuyasha:

Inuyasha and Kagome, Sango and Miroku, Sesshomaru and Rin (as a big-brother-little-sister thing)…Kikyo and NO ONE (man I just…despise the Kikyo who came back from the dead! She was cool while she was alive, but now…)

Yeah. I love Inuyasha’s English voice actor, Richard Ian Cox, but everyone I ask tends to not like him…I met him and he’s awesome…and he’s my favorite voice, and I have, like, a voice fetish…

Inuyasha is sooooooooooo cute! I love him– especially when he’s human. I don’t know why, but he jsut seems really awesome that way, and he’s even more protective of Kagome than usual. I’m so obsessed with KagomeXInuyasha… ❤

Oh yeah– Sesshomaru. HE PUTS THE “SMEX” IN “SMEXY”!!!!!!!!!! SESSHOMARU IS SMEX IN THE FLESH!!! KYAAAAAH! <3…………Sorry. Fangirl moment there.

Those are pics of Inuyasha. The one where he has dark hair is him as a human (because, thanks to those doggy ears, it is obvious he’s only half-human). ❤

SESSHOMARU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ISN’T HE CUTE?!?!?!?! I LOVE SESSHOMARU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

But honestly, I like Inuyasha better– he’s more my style of guy. The jealous type, a little bossy and overconfident, a little rude, possessive, protective, but can also be sweet, funny, friendly, and open-hearted. *Sighs dreamily…* ❤

2 Responses to “My Latest Obsession”

  1. Haha, i like the title. Very… appropriate. Anyway, Inuyasha is…. not my favorite anime, but a good one. A very good action/supernatural one. /romantic one.
    But, i think the “smexy sesshomaru” is a BIIIIT overboard. He’s not THAT great! I mean, Inuyasha, and Ren, and Izumi (my heavenly hockey club), even Sho beat him. Yup.
    hmm… what else was i going to say… i don’t remember. dang. ^-^’

  2. Yeah, but Sesshomaru IS smexy. Ha ha ha, I love his hair! I bet he’d really ripped under all those robes. Lol. 😀
    I’m really just kidding around, honestly, but I do think he’s awesome!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: